• CASE FILE
3

SUMMARY

Daily headaches, widespread joint pain, Hashimoto's, elevated ANA, elevated CRP, chronic fatigue, low B12, low vitamin D, memory impairment

ABOUT THIS CASE FILE

I experience daily fatigue, headaches, widespread joint pain. Diagnosed with gastroparesis, Hashimoto's, joint hypermobility, elevated ANA and CRP but lupus and RA negative, chronic low vitamin D, low B12 with no known cause (not low i ...
Read more